Eddy Current Sorting Machine

Application of Eddy Current Separating Machine:

1. Large sorting size range, and non-magnetic non-ferrous metals with a particle size larger than 2mm can be sorted;

2. Sorting of non-ferrous metals, copper, aluminum, zinc, stainless steel and other metals from scrap crushed materials;

3. Recovery of aluminum and steel from copper-aluminum foundry sand;

4. Sorting non-ferrous metals, copper, aluminum, iron, stainless steel and other metals from domestic waste;

5. Centralized recovery of non-ferrous metals in printed circuit boards after incineration.

PHOTO

Eddy Current Sorting Machine

Introduction to Eddy Current Sorting Machine

Eddy current sorting is an effective non-ferrous metal recovery method. It has the advantages of excellent sorting effect, strong adaptability, reliable mechanical structure, light structure, strong and adjustable repulsive force, high sorting efficiency and large processing capacity. Eddy current sorter machine can separate non-ferrous metals from electronic waste, so it is mainly used to separate non-ferrous metals such as copper and aluminum from the mixture in the electronic waste recycling and processing production line. Eddy current separating machine can also be promoted and applied in the field of environmental protection, especially in the non-ferrous metal recycling industry.

eddy-current-sorting-machine

Application of Eddy Current Separating Machine

1. Recycling non-ferrous metals from crushed materials in automobile dismantling plants;

2. Sorting of non-ferrous metals, copper, aluminum, zinc, stainless steel and other metals from scrap crushed materials;

3. Recovery of aluminum and steel from copper-aluminum foundry sand and smelting ash;

4. Recovery of non-ferrous metals from scrap motor crushed materials;

5. Centralized recovery of non-ferrous metals in printed circuit boards after incineration;

6. Recycling non-ferrous metals from the crushed materials of scrapped electronic products such as waste household appliances;

7. Sorting non-ferrous metals, copper, aluminum, iron, stainless steel and other metals from domestic waste.


eddy-current-separator

Working Principle of Eddy Current Sorter

When the eddy current separator is working, a high-frequency alternating strong magnetic field is generated on the surface of the separation roller. When the conductive non-ferrous metal passes through the magnetic field, a moistening current will be induced in the non-ferrous metal. The eddy current sorter itself will generate a magnetic field opposite to the original magnetic field, and non-ferrous metals (such as copper, aluminum, etc.) will leap forward along its conveying direction due to the repulsive force of the magnetic field to achieve separation from other non-metallic substances and achieve the purpose of sorting.

eddy-current-sorter

Features of Eddy Current Separator

1. Intelligent touch control cabinet system, frequency conversion control, more stable and reliable operation;

2. The magnetic roller has effective magnetic system protection to prevent the magnetic system from falling off during high-speed operation;

3. No need for electric magnetism, saving energy.

4. Using PLC programmable control, one-key start, simple operation;

5. Strong and adjustable repulsive force, strong adaptability.

6. Large sorting size range, and non-magnetic non-ferrous metals with a particle size larger than 2mm can be sorted.

7. The whole machine is equipped with various detection and alarm devices to monitor the operation of each key component in real time.

Technical Parameters

ModelsYX-400YX-600YX-1500
Magnetic roller diameter (mm)300300300
Magnetic roller speed (r/min)0-30000-30000-3000
Belt width (mm)4506501550
Capacity (t/h)2-44-68-16
Power (kw)3+0.554+0.7511+3.0
Weight (kg)100014002600
Dimension (mm)1885*1450*11502980*1883*12102980*2633*1210


Please leave a message for your requirements, the machine can be customized for you.

Get a Free Quote Now!








We guarantee 100% privacy, your information will not be shared.

Tel:0086-0371-53762053

Tel:0086-13674998188

Whatsapp:0086 13674998188

Wechat:8613674998188

Skype:yuxi.zhengzhou

Send Inquiry×

The price will be sent soon via email.